|
Tamanu oil is suitable for
general skin and
cosmetic purposes.
The oil's unusual
absorption, its mild
and pleasant aroma,
and its luxurious
feel make it ideal
for use in lotions,
creams, ointments
and other cosmetic
products.
Considering that
Tamanu oil is a
potent healing agent
with proven
benefits, it is only
a matter of time
before Tamanu oil
breaks through to
more widespread use,
and assumes a
position among other
successful topical
and cosmetic
ingredients
Our Premium Grade Tamanu oil
is a 100% pure and natural extract from their 'sacred' Tamanu oil tree, and
does not contain any artificial chemicals, additives or preservatives. To
use, apply Ethos premium grade Tamanu Oil liberally onto the skin as
required |